News

Moore Monthly
News News
Rob Morris
Rob Morris

PHOTO GALLERY: 28th Annual Mark Peck Wrestling Tourney at Westmoore

Nov 15, 2021
share
 

Photos

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

(COURTESY TRACKWRESTLING.COM)

High School - 106A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Daniel Prior of Noble
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Brayton of Southmoore
  • 4th Place - Jaxon Brown of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by major decision over Daniel Prior (Noble) (Maj 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Brayton (Southmoore) won by decision over Jaxon Brown (Blackwell) (Dec 7-3)

High School - 106B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Matthew Smiddy of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Jack Roland of Apex
  • 3rd Place - Davis Snow of Next Gen Bombers Frisco
  • 4th Place - Jackson Mejia of Norman North HS

Round 1

  • Jackson Mejia (Norman North HS) won by decision over Jack Roland (Apex) (Dec 7-1)
  • Matthew Smiddy (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Davis Snow (Next Gen Bombers Frisco) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Davis Snow (Next Gen Bombers Frisco) won by decision over Jackson Mejia (Norman North HS) (Dec 6-4)
  • Matthew Smiddy (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jack Roland (Apex) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Matthew Smiddy (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Mejia (Norman North HS) (Dec 5-0)
  • Jack Roland (Apex) won by disqualification over Davis Snow (Next Gen Bombers Frisco) (DQ)

High School - 113A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christopher Kiser of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place - Brayden Kelly of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Keller Kizarr of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Caden Betz of Norman North HS

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Kiser (Ponca City) won by fall over Brayden Kelly (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Keller Kizarr (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Betz (Norman North HS) (Fall 1:51)

High School - 113B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Louden Wolfe of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place - Devon Miller of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Liam Russell of Harrah
  • 4th Place - Cael Copeland of Oklahoma

1st Place Match

  • Louden Wolfe (Blackwell) won by decision over Devon Miller (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Russell (Harrah) won by fall over Cael Copeland (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:31)

High School - 120A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Kehrer of Apex
  • 2nd Place - Topher Garrett of Moore High School
  • 3rd Place - Mason McPherson of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Kasen Bryant of Noble

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex) won by major decision over Topher Garrett (Moore High School) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason McPherson (Shawnee Wrestling) won by fall over Kasen Bryant (Noble) (Fall 0:27)

High School - 120B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Beau Murphy of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place - Jimmy Swenson of Unattached
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Milster of Apex
  • 4th Place - Colton Weaver of MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Beau Murphy (Blackwell) won by decision over Jimmy Swenson (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Milster (Apex) won by decision over Colton Weaver (MacArthur) (Dec 4-3)

High School - 126A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kaiden Castro of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Nathan Hutchinson of Mcalester Buffalos
  • 3rd Place - Brantz Bateman of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Gavin Ostreich of Moore High School

1st Place Match

  • Kaiden Castro (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nathan Hutchinson (Mcalester Buffalos) (SV-1 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Brantz Bateman (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Ostreich (Moore High School) (Fall 1:19)

High School - 126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cameron Kiser of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place - Gannon Morales of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Caison Muncrief of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Diego Barron of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Kiser (Ponca City) won by decision over Gannon Morales (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caison Muncrief (Chickasha Wrestling) won by major decision over Diego Barron (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

High School - 132A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Steven Saldana of Harrah
  • 2nd Place - Demetrius Cruz of Altus High School
  • 3rd Place - Diallo Stone-Scott of Southmoore
  • 4th Place - Nino Vidic of Elgin Owls

1st Place Match

  • Steven Saldana (Harrah) won by fall over Demetrius Cruz (Altus High School) (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Diallo Stone-Scott (Southmoore) won by fall over Nino Vidic (Elgin Owls) (Fall 0:34)

High School - 132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Matthew Revas of Norman North HS
  • 2nd Place - Preston Lee of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place - Silas Snead of Newcastle High School
  • 4th Place - Brandon Sharp of Noble

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Revas (Norman North HS) won in sudden victory - 1 over Preston Lee (Ponca City) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Silas Snead (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Brandon Sharp (Noble) (Fall 2:38)

High School - 132C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Trae Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Jaden Freeman of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place - Kasen Miller of Carl Albert high school
  • 4th Place - Carson Cheek of Moore High School

1st Place Match

  • Trae Rios (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Freeman (Blackwell) (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Kasen Miller (Carl Albert high school) won by fall over Carson Cheek (Moore High School) (Fall 1:28)

High School - 132D

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kaden Wallace of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place - Jack Swenson of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place - Luke Combs of Apex
  • 4th Place - Corey Corrin of Altus High School

Round 1

  • Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma) won by fall over Corey Corrin (Altus High School) (Fall 0:17)
  • Jack Swenson (Ponca City) won by major decision over Luke Combs (Apex) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

  • Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma) won by major decision over Luke Combs (Apex) (Maj 12-0)
  • Jack Swenson (Ponca City) won by fall over Corey Corrin (Altus High School) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma) won in tie breaker - 1 over Jack Swenson (Ponca City) (TB-1 4-2)
  • Luke Combs (Apex) won by fall over Corey Corrin (Altus High School) (Fall 0:18)

High School - 138A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Bradley Ballard of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place - Logan Ashford of Moore High School
  • 3rd Place - Kaiden Ailey of Blackwell
  • 4th Place - Mariow Ewing of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bradley Ballard (Southmoore) won by decision over Logan Ashford (Moore High School) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) won by decision over Mariow Ewing (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

High School - 138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Grant Gober of Carl Albert high school
  • 2nd Place - Jake Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Jazen Brown of Midwest City Bombers
  • 4th Place - Jacob Wehba of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Grant Gober (Carl Albert high school) won by decision over Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jazen Brown (Midwest City Bombers) won by fall over Jacob Wehba (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

High School - 138C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ryker Agee of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place - Kaiden Livingston of Elgin Owls
  • 3rd Place - Jaxon Sadler of Altus High School
  • 4th Place - Hunter Povec of Newcastle Racers

1st Place Match

  • Ryker Agee (Ponca City) won by fall over Kaiden Livingston (Elgin Owls) (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Sadler (Altus High School) won by decision over Hunter Povec (Newcastle Racers) (Dec 11-6)

High School - 145A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Block of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Riley Jansing of Norman North HS
  • 3rd Place - Isaac Grant of Carl Albert high school
  • 4th Place - David Silas of Moore High School

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Block (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Jansing (Norman North HS) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Grant (Carl Albert high school) won by decision over David Silas (Moore High School) (Dec 5-3)

High School - 145B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zaren Anderson of Apex
  • 2nd Place - Calvin Moon of MacArthur
  • 3rd Place - Connor Perkins of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Braden Anderson of Carl Albert high school

1st Place Match

  • Zaren Anderson (Apex) won by decision over Calvin Moon (MacArthur) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Perkins (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braden Anderson (Carl Albert high school) (Dec 8-7)

High School - 145C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Max Rinehart of Newcastle Racers
  • 2nd Place - David Ramos of Little Axe
  • 3rd Place - Cash Sessions of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place - Seth Shouse of Moore High School

1st Place Match

  • Max Rinehart (Newcastle Racers) won by fall over David Ramos (Little Axe) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Cash Sessions (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Seth Shouse (Moore High School) (Dec 9-4)

High School - 152A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Abraham Clinton of Apex
  • 2nd Place - Jordan Podest of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Keegan Van Werder of Moore High School
  • 4th Place - Ethan Hayden of Midwest City Bombers

1st Place Match

  • Abraham Clinton (Apex) won by decision over Jordan Podest (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Van Werder (Moore High School) won by decision over Ethan Hayden (Midwest City Bombers) (Dec 3-2)

High School - 152B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Wilson Manek of Harrah
  • 2nd Place - Lawson Lusk of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place - Brayden McGoy of Moore High School
  • 4th Place - Charles Wolf of Noble

1st Place Match

  • Wilson Manek (Harrah) won by decision over Lawson Lusk (Blackwell) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden McGoy (Moore High School) won by fall over Charles Wolf (Noble) (Fall 0:46)

High School - 160A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cody Davis of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Jesse Chavez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place - Rich Hart of Perkins Demons
  • 4th Place - Ethan Day of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cody Davis (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Jesse Chavez (Unattached) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Rich Hart (Perkins Demons) won by decision over Ethan Day (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

High School - 160B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Leif Clinton of Apex
  • 2nd Place - Conner Munez of Altus High School
  • 3rd Place - Daniel Stephens of Moore High School
  • 4th Place - Tanner Greenfield of Ponca City

1st Place Match

  • Leif Clinton (Apex) won by major decision over Conner Munez (Altus High School) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Stephens (Moore High School) won by fall over Tanner Greenfield (Ponca City) (Fall 2:25)

High School - 160C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Shane Lovejoy of Newcastle High School
  • 2nd Place - Sam Trent of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place - Paxton Pogue of Carl Albert high school
  • 4th Place - Argenis Batista of Altus High School

1st Place Match

  • Shane Lovejoy (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Sam Trent (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Paxton Pogue (Carl Albert high school) won by fall over Argenis Batista (Altus High School) (Fall 3:39)

High School - 170A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Juan Salinas of Apex
  • 2nd Place - Isaac Moore of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Isaiah Matanane of Carl Albert high school
  • 4th Place - Gunnar Spence of Mcalester Buffalos

1st Place Match

  • Juan Salinas (Apex) won by forfeit over Isaac Moore (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Matanane (Carl Albert high school) won by fall over Gunnar Spence (Mcalester Buffalos) (Fall 3:42)

High School - 170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chaz Smith of Apex
  • 2nd Place - Nathan Sutterfield of Carl Albert high school
  • 3rd Place - Caden Elliott of Moore High School
  • 4th Place - Joel Alejandre of Altus High School

1st Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (Apex) won by decision over Nathan Sutterfield (Carl Albert high school) (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Elliott (Moore High School) won by fall over Joel Alejandre (Altus High School) (Fall 3:30)

High School - 170C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jason Osgood of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place - Connor Sullivan of Norman North HS
  • 3rd Place - Jj Martin of McLoud
  • 4th Place - Kohlten Williams of Midwest City Bombers

1st Place Match

  • Jason Osgood (Blackwell) won by fall over Connor Sullivan (Norman North HS) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Jj Martin (McLoud) won by fall over Kohlten Williams (Midwest City Bombers) (Fall 1:41)

High School - 180A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Payton Thomas of Moore High School
  • 2nd Place - Bryce Milster of Apex
  • 3rd Place - Braden Brown of MacArthur
  • 4th Place - Alfredo Zapata of Sante Fe

1st Place Match

  • Payton Thomas (Moore High School) won by decision over Bryce Milster (Apex) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Braden Brown (MacArthur) won by fall over Alfredo Zapata (Sante Fe) (Fall 1:51)

High School - 180B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ali Nawaz of Norman North HS
  • 2nd Place - Landon Parrish of Apex
  • 3rd Place - Rikki Hinman of Ponca City
  • 4th Place - Toby Bliss of Harrah

1st Place Match

  • Ali Nawaz (Norman North HS) won by decision over Landon Parrish (Apex) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Rikki Hinman (Ponca City) won by fall over Toby Bliss (Harrah) (Fall 2:55)

High School - 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Holden Martin of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Alex Sutterfield of Carl Albert high school
  • 3rd Place - Briar Atkinson of Elgin Owls
  • 4th Place - Ben Stroud of Sante Fe

1st Place Match

  • Holden Martin (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Sutterfield (Carl Albert high school) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Briar Atkinson (Elgin Owls) won by fall over Ben Stroud (Sante Fe) (Fall 0:43)

High School - 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Landon Newlin of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place - Jordan Graves of Apex
  • 3rd Place - Xander Mia of Moore High School

Round 1

  • Landon Newlin (Ponca City) won by fall over Xander Mia (Moore High School) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Jordan Graves (Apex) won by fall over Xander Mia (Moore High School) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Landon Newlin (Ponca City) won by fall over Jordan Graves (Apex) (Fall 1:18)

High School - 285A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Luis Tapia of Sante Fe
  • 2nd Place - Jaylen Pounds of Moore High School
  • 3rd Place - Kale Scroggins of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Christian Joyner of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Luis Tapia (Sante Fe) won by decision over Jaylen Pounds (Moore High School) (Dec 12-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Scroggins (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Christian Joyner (Southmoore) (SV-1 4-2)

High School - 285B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Braden Osborne of McLoud
  • 2nd Place - Austin Poe of Midwest City Bombers
  • 3rd Place - Logan Jenson of MacArthur
  • 4th Place - Riley Satterlee of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Braden Osborne (McLoud) won by fall over Austin Poe (Midwest City Bombers) (Fall 3:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Jenson (MacArthur) won by fall over Riley Satterlee (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Girls HS - 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cara Leyses of Moore High School
  • 2nd Place - Katelynn Widner of Westmoore Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cara Leyses (Moore High School) won by fall over Katelynn Widner (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Widner (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cara Leyses (Moore High School) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Cara Leyses (Moore High School) won by fall over Katelynn Widner (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Girls HS - 107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mariah Robbins of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Telsie Butler of Altus High School
  • 3rd Place - Sumariel Smith of Moore High School
  • 4th Place - Trinity Linam of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mariah Robbins (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Telsie Butler (Altus High School) (Fall 1:02)
  • Sumariel Smith (Moore High School) won by decision over Trinity Linam (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

  • Mariah Robbins (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trinity Linam (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
  • Telsie Butler (Altus High School) won by fall over Sumariel Smith (Moore High School) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Mariah Robbins (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sumariel Smith (Moore High School) (Fall 1:33)
  • Telsie Butler (Altus High School) won by fall over Trinity Linam (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Girls HS - 114A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Coty Sessions of Purcell
  • 2nd Place - Rachel Burns of Perkins
  • 3rd Place - Harley Stringer of Moore High School
  • 4th Place - Rubi Mendoza of Sante Fe

1st Place Match

  • Coty Sessions (Purcell) won by decision over Rachel Burns (Perkins) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Harley Stringer (Moore High School) won by fall over Rubi Mendoza (Sante Fe) (Fall 3:15)

Girls HS - 114B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kurrstin Howell of Noble
  • 2nd Place - Beyonce Coronado of Altus High School
  • 3rd Place - Cora Comerate of Norman North HS
  • 4th Place - Makenna Manning of Mcalester Buffalos

Round 1

  • Kurrstin Howell (Noble) won by fall over Cora Comerate (Norman North HS) (Fall 0:17)
  • Beyonce Coronado (Altus High School) won by fall over Makenna Manning (Mcalester Buffalos) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Cora Comerate (Norman North HS) won by fall over Makenna Manning (Mcalester Buffalos) (Fall 1:48)
  • Kurrstin Howell (Noble) won by decision over Beyonce Coronado (Altus High School) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Beyonce Coronado (Altus High School) won by fall over Cora Comerate (Norman North HS) (Fall 2:35)
  • Kurrstin Howell (Noble) won by fall over Makenna Manning (Mcalester Buffalos) (Fall 0:30)

Girls HS - 120A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Janelle Lynch of Carl Albert high school
  • 2nd Place - Natasha Orozco of Harrah
  • 3rd Place - Florencia Cabrera of Sante Fe
  • 4th Place - Shelby Alvarado of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Janelle Lynch (Carl Albert high school) won by decision over Natasha Orozco (Harrah) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Florencia Cabrera (Sante Fe) won by fall over Shelby Alvarado (Southmoore) (Fall 3:24)

Girls HS - 120B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Victoria Payne of Noble
  • 2nd Place - Sarah Fleming of Carl Albert high school
  • 3rd Place - Brittany Sutphin of Unattached
  • 4th Place - Selyn Duke of Altus High School

1st Place Match

  • Victoria Payne (Noble) won by decision over Sarah Fleming (Carl Albert high school) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brittany Sutphin (Unattached) won by fall over Selyn Duke (Altus High School) (Fall 0:58)

Girls HS - 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Valeria Jimenez of Sante Fe
  • 2nd Place - Sheridan Morrison of Newcastle High School
  • 3rd Place - Mercadies Miller of Unattached

Round 1

  • Sheridan Morrison (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Mercadies Miller (Unattached) (Fall 1:36)

Round 2

  • Valeria Jimenez (Sante Fe) won by decision over Sheridan Morrison (Newcastle High School) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

  • Valeria Jimenez (Sante Fe) won by fall over Mercadies Miller (Unattached) (Fall 1:45)

Girls HS - 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jocelyn Joy of Moore High School
  • 2nd Place - Rosa Vega of Sante Fe
  • 3rd Place - Martina Medina of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Zoie Rogers of Altus High School

Round 1

  • Rosa Vega (Sante Fe) won by fall over Martina Medina (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
  • Jocelyn Joy (Moore High School) won by fall over Zoie Rogers (Altus High School) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Jocelyn Joy (Moore High School) won by fall over Martina Medina (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Rosa Vega (Sante Fe) won by fall over Zoie Rogers (Altus High School) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Martina Medina (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoie Rogers (Altus High School) (Fall 0:45)
  • Jocelyn Joy (Moore High School) won by decision over Rosa Vega (Sante Fe) (Dec 6-5)

Girls HS - 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ciana Grate of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place - Aubey Smith of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Hannah Davis of Moore High School
  • 4th Place - Karen Zavala of MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Ciana Grate (Southmoore) won by fall over Aubey Smith (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Hannah Davis (Moore High School) won by fall over Karen Zavala (MacArthur) (Fall 0:47)

Girls HS - 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kaylee Campbell of McLoud
  • 2nd Place - Elyssa Ayala of Southmoore
  • 3rd Place - Leslie Martinez of Moore High School
  • 4th Place - Dorothy Bledsoe of Newcastle High School

Round 1

  • Leslie Martinez (Moore High School) won by fall over Dorothy Bledsoe (Newcastle High School) (Fall 1:19)
  • Kaylee Campbell (McLoud) won by fall over Elyssa Ayala (Southmoore) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Kaylee Campbell (McLoud) won by decision over Leslie Martinez (Moore High School) (Dec 2-0)
  • Elyssa Ayala (Southmoore) won by fall over Dorothy Bledsoe (Newcastle High School) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Elyssa Ayala (Southmoore) won by fall over Leslie Martinez (Moore High School) (Fall 0:47)
  • Kaylee Campbell (McLoud) won by fall over Dorothy Bledsoe (Newcastle High School) (Fall 1:42)

Girls HS - 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Madison Welch of Harrah
  • 2nd Place - Izabella Holmes of Moore High School
  • 3rd Place - Janise Rodriguez of Altus High School
  • 4th Place - Erin Hanna Speir of Moore High School

1st Place Match

  • Madison Welch (Harrah) won by fall over Izabella Holmes (Moore High School) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Janise Rodriguez (Altus High School) won by fall over Erin Hanna Speir (Moore High School) (Fall 1:00)

Girls HS - 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Sariah Rivera of Moore High School
  • 2nd Place - Cassie Coffman of Norman North HS
  • 3rd Place - Paisley Erskine of McLoud

Round 1

  • Sariah Rivera (Moore High School) won by fall over Cassie Coffman (Norman North HS) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Sariah Rivera (Moore High School) won by fall over Paisley Erskine (McLoud) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • Cassie Coffman (Norman North HS) won by fall over Paisley Erskine (McLoud) (Fall 0:53)

Girls HS - 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cilee Turner of Lexington Takedown Club
  • 2nd Place - Alicia Soliz of Moore High School
  • 3rd Place - Jailey McKenzie of Norman North HS
  • 4th Place - Gloria Luna of Moore High School

1st Place Match

  • Cilee Turner (Lexington Takedown Club) won by fall over Alicia Soliz (Moore High School) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Jailey McKenzie (Norman North HS) won by decision over Gloria Luna (Moore High School) (Dec 1-0)

Girls HS - 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Stacey Nash of McLoud
  • 2nd Place - Brooklin Pryor of Norman North HS
  • 3rd Place - Callie Rogers of Newcastle High School
  • 4th Place - Sariah Morgan of Moore High School

Round 1

  • Stacey Nash (McLoud) won by fall over Sariah Morgan (Moore High School) (Fall 0:38)
  • Brooklin Pryor (Norman North HS) won by fall over Callie Rogers (Newcastle High School) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Brooklin Pryor (Norman North HS) won by fall over Sariah Morgan (Moore High School) (Fall 1:17)
  • Stacey Nash (McLoud) won by fall over Callie Rogers (Newcastle High School) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Callie Rogers (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Sariah Morgan (Moore High School) (Fall 0:36)
  • Stacey Nash (McLoud) won by fall over Brooklin Pryor (Norman North HS) (Fall 1:25)

Girls 7/8/9 - 82-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Katie Bohon of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place - Abryel Chambers of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Skylah Taylor of Altus JH

Round 1

  • Katie Bohon (Ponca City) won by fall over Abryel Chambers (Shawnee Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Abryel Chambers (Shawnee Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Skylah Taylor (Altus JH) (UTB 7-6)

Round 3

  • Katie Bohon (Ponca City) won by fall over Skylah Taylor (Altus JH) (Fall 2:35)

Girls 7/8/9 - 96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Natalia Martinez of Altus JH
  • 2nd Place - Sandra Lopez of Altus High School
  • 3rd Place - Lyric Golden of Unattached
  • 4th Place - Jaelynn Wotherspoon of Shawnee Wrestling

Round 1

  • Natalia Martinez (Altus JH) won by fall over Jaelynn Wotherspoon (Shawnee Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Sandra Lopez (Altus High School) won by fall over Lyric Golden (Unattached) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Lyric Golden (Unattached) won by fall over Jaelynn Wotherspoon (Shawnee Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
  • Natalia Martinez (Altus JH) won by fall over Sandra Lopez (Altus High School) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Sandra Lopez (Altus High School) won by fall over Jaelynn Wotherspoon (Shawnee Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)
  • Natalia Martinez (Altus JH) won by fall over Lyric Golden (Unattached) (Fall 0:42)

Girls 7/8/9 - 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ava Granados of Norman North JH Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Marli Arbona of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place - Kyrain Perez of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Natalie Duroy of McLoud

1st Place Match

  • Ava Granados (Norman North JH Wrestling) won by fall over Marli Arbona (Ponca City) (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyrain Perez (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natalie Duroy (McLoud) (Fall 2:57)

Girls 7/8/9 - 110A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hannah Lopez of Moore JH
  • 2nd Place - Kadence WIlliams of MacArthur
  • 3rd Place - Megan Aaron of Midwest City Bombers
  • 4th Place - Mia Hernandez of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Lopez (Moore JH) won by major decision over Kadence WIlliams (MacArthur) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Megan Aaron (Midwest City Bombers) won by fall over Mia Hernandez (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Girls 7/8/9 - 110B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - McKenzie LaMonica of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Hope Harrell of McLoud
  • 3rd Place - Desten Pierce of Newcastle Middle School, OK
  • 4th Place - Arynn Malone of Shawnee Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • McKenzie LaMonica (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Hope Harrell (McLoud) (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Desten Pierce (Newcastle Middle School, OK) won by fall over Arynn Malone (Shawnee Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Girls 7/8/9 - 117A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Laycee Johnson of Harrah
  • 2nd Place - Eliana Banks of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Kyrstan Perez of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Paula Galindo of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Laycee Johnson (Harrah) won by fall over Eliana Banks (Shawnee Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyrstan Perez (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paula Galindo (Westmoore) (Fall 0:25)

Girls 7/8/9 - 117B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabby Stone of Harrah
  • 2nd Place - Parker Martinez of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Addison Schuringa of Newcastle Middle School, OK
  • 4th Place - Julia Bledsoe of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gabby Stone (Harrah) won by fall over Parker Martinez (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Addison Schuringa (Newcastle Middle School, OK) won by fall over Julia Bledsoe (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Girls 7/8/9 - 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hannah Miller of Harrah
  • 2nd Place - Rhanda McPherson of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Alexis Farrow of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Sadie Adams of Moore JH

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Miller (Harrah) won by fall over Rhanda McPherson (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Farrow (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sadie Adams (Moore JH) (Fall 0:25)

Girls 7/8/9 - 138-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Lauren Stell of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Lindsi Walls of Norman North HS
  • 3rd Place - Laine Walker of McLoud
  • 4th Place - Kristy Ooley of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lauren Stell (Shawnee Wrestling) won by fall over Lindsi Walls (Norman North HS) (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Laine Walker (McLoud) won by decision over Kristy Ooley (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Girls 7/8/9 - 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mackienzie Lovejoy of Newcastle Middle School, OK
  • 2nd Place - Claudia Thomason of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Elysia Barrera of McLoud
  • 4th Place - Kyleigh Baker of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mackienzie Lovejoy (Newcastle Middle School, OK) won by fall over Claudia Thomason (Shawnee Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Elysia Barrera (McLoud) won by fall over Kyleigh Baker (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Girls 7/8/9 - 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - McKinsey Dougherty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Kylie Jimenez of Harrah
  • 3rd Place - Mackenzie Byrd of Moore JH
  • 4th Place - Savannah Lasiter of McLoud

Round 1

  • Kylie Jimenez (Harrah) won by fall over Mackenzie Byrd (Moore JH) (Fall 0:08)
  • McKinsey Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Savannah Lasiter (McLoud) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • McKinsey Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Mackenzie Byrd (Moore JH) (Fall 1:37)
  • Kylie Jimenez (Harrah) won by injury default over Savannah Lasiter (McLoud) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Byrd (Moore JH) won by forfeit over Savannah Lasiter (McLoud) (FF)
  • McKinsey Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Kylie Jimenez (Harrah) (Fall 0:46)

Girls 7/8/9 - 180-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Emery Turner of Mcalester Buffalos
  • 2nd Place - Chloe Hodge of Harrah
  • 3rd Place - Suttida Devenitch of Moore JH
  • 4th Place - Janell Thomas of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Emery Turner (Mcalester Buffalos) won by fall over Chloe Hodge (Harrah) (Fall 3:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Suttida Devenitch (Moore JH) won by fall over Janell Thomas (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 80A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Garrett Short of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place - Angel Luna of Norman North JH Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Gavin Chatham of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Kale Livingston of Mcalester Buffalos

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Short (Ponca City) won by decision over Angel Luna (Norman North JH Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Chatham (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kale Livingston (Mcalester Buffalos) (Fall 1:12)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 80B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Devin McCarty of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place - Ben Cruz of Moore JH
  • 3rd Place - Baylor Shimabukuro of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Noah Henderson of Harrah

Round 1

  • Devin McCarty (Southmoore) won by decision over Baylor Shimabukuro (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
  • Ben Cruz (Moore JH) won by tech fall over Noah Henderson (Harrah) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Baylor Shimabukuro (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Henderson (Harrah) (Fall 0:59)
  • Devin McCarty (Southmoore) won by fall over Ben Cruz (Moore JH) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Ben Cruz (Moore JH) won by decision over Baylor Shimabukuro (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
  • Devin McCarty (Southmoore) won by fall over Noah Henderson (Harrah) (Fall 0:45)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tommy Miller of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Paxton Shultz of Moore JH
  • 3rd Place - Kale Daughtery of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Landon Kuepker of Moore JH

Round 1

  • Tommy Miller (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Kuepker (Moore JH) (Fall 0:37)
  • Paxton Shultz (Moore JH) won by major decision over Kale Daughtery (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Round 2

  • Tommy Miller (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Paxton Shultz (Moore JH) (Fall 2:53)
  • Kale Daughtery (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Kuepker (Moore JH) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Tommy Miller (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Kale Daughtery (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
  • Paxton Shultz (Moore JH) won by fall over Landon Kuepker (Moore JH) (Fall 0:29)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Canaan Brummett of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Jake Noble of MacArthur
  • 3rd Place - Conner Cox of Ponca City
  • 4th Place - Casyn Anderson of Altus JH

1st Place Match

  • Canaan Brummett (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Jake Noble (MacArthur) (Fall 0:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Cox (Ponca City) won by fall over Casyn Anderson (Altus JH) (Fall 3:27)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 98A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kobi Bennett of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Llyon Truong of Southmoore
  • 3rd Place - Noel Kee of Norman North JH Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Casen Fuksa of Newcastle Middle School, OK

1st Place Match

  • Kobi Bennett (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Llyon Truong (Southmoore) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Noel Kee (Norman North JH Wrestling) won by fall over Casen Fuksa (Newcastle Middle School, OK) (Fall 2:19)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 98B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carter Cavanaugh of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place - Elijah Velazquez of Moore JH
  • 3rd Place - Jack Donahoo of Newcastle Middle School, OK
  • 4th Place - Max Erwin of Southmoore

Round 1

  • Elijah Velazquez (Moore JH) won by tech fall over Jack Donahoo (Newcastle Middle School, OK) (TF 18-0)
  • Carter Cavanaugh (Blackwell) won by fall over Max Erwin (Southmoore) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Carter Cavanaugh (Blackwell) won by fall over Elijah Velazquez (Moore JH) (Fall 0:30)
  • Jack Donahoo (Newcastle Middle School, OK) won by fall over Max Erwin (Southmoore) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Elijah Velazquez (Moore JH) won by fall over Max Erwin (Southmoore) (Fall 0:32)
  • Carter Cavanaugh (Blackwell) won by fall over Jack Donahoo (Newcastle Middle School, OK) (Fall 0:15)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 106A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kaiden Kirk of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Binder of Southmoore
  • 3rd Place - Karson Robbins of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Carson Whitsitt of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Kaiden Kirk (Shawnee Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Binder (Southmoore) (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Karson Robbins (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Whitsitt (Blackwell) (Fall 1:24)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 106B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Yeatman of Westmoore Junior High
  • 2nd Place - Talen Stallings of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Brody Byers of Harrah
  • 4th Place - KDen Davis of Newcastle Middle School, OK

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Yeatman (Westmoore Junior High) won by fall over Talen Stallings (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Byers (Harrah) won by fall over KDen Davis (Newcastle Middle School, OK) (Fall 0:32)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 106C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Benjamin Cole of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Gavin Wehr of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place - Rylan Knight of Harrah
  • 4th Place - Mason Cook of Westmoore Junior High

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Cole (Shawnee Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Wehr (Ponca City) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Knight (Harrah) won by major decision over Mason Cook (Westmoore Junior High) (Maj 15-2)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 112A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Colby Longanacre of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Brady Huffer of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Trenton McCune of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Tin Ho of Altus JH

1st Place Match

  • Colby Longanacre (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Huffer (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Trenton McCune (Shawnee Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tin Ho (Altus JH) (TF 24-9)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 112B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kade Carter of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Elijah Whitford of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place - Landon Seymour of Westmoore Junior High
  • 4th Place - Toby Travis of Moore JH

1st Place Match

  • Kade Carter (Shawnee Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Whitford (Ponca City) (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Seymour (Westmoore Junior High) won by fall over Toby Travis (Moore JH) (Fall 0:30)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 119A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ethan Poynor of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Louden McDoulett of Harrah
  • 3rd Place - Wyatt Walden of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Nathan Butler of Moore JH

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Poynor (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Louden McDoulett (Harrah) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Walden (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Butler (Moore JH) (Fall 1:31)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Clint Longanacre of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Aiden Jim of Carl Albert high school
  • 3rd Place - Bo Manek of Harrah
  • 4th Place - Joseph Lupton of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Clint Longanacre (Chickasha Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aiden Jim (Carl Albert high school) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Manek (Harrah) won by fall over Joseph Lupton (Southmoore) (Fall 0:48)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 119C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jake Miller of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place - Cooper Brumley of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Boston Shantz of Southmoore
  • 4th Place - Jayson Shive of Altus High School

1st Place Match

  • Jake Miller (Blackwell) won by fall over Cooper Brumley (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Boston Shantz (Southmoore) won by fall over Jayson Shive (Altus High School) (Fall 2:59)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 119D

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Antwong Webb of Midwest City Bombers
  • 2nd Place - Ian Fortelney of Harrah
  • 3rd Place - Malachi Reyes of Altus High School
  • 4th Place - Blaylon Mullins of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Antwong Webb (Midwest City Bombers) won by fall over Ian Fortelney (Harrah) (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Malachi Reyes (Altus High School) won by decision over Blaylon Mullins (Southmoore) (Dec 7-3)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 119E

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kaden Cruz of MacArthur
  • 2nd Place - Gabriel Young of Midwest City Bombers
  • 3rd Place - Landon Matlock of Blackwell
  • 4th Place - Max Taylor of Moore JH

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Cruz (MacArthur) won by fall over Gabriel Young (Midwest City Bombers) (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Matlock (Blackwell) won by fall over Max Taylor (Moore JH) (Fall 0:36)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 126A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Merritt-Allen Clinton of Apex
  • 2nd Place - Grant Rowe of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place - Cole Beier of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Gerardo Gonzalez of Sante Fe

1st Place Match

  • Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex) won by decision over Grant Rowe (Blackwell) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Beier (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Gerardo Gonzalez (Sante Fe) (Fall 0:16)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Knox Bryant of Noble
  • 2nd Place - Wyatt Heuer of Harrah
  • 3rd Place - Karson Perry of Carl Albert high school
  • 4th Place - Braxton Dunn of Chickasha Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Knox Bryant (Noble) won by major decision over Wyatt Heuer (Harrah) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Karson Perry (Carl Albert high school) won by fall over Braxton Dunn (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 126C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Asher Schantz of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place - Joel Lee of MacArthur
  • 3rd Place - Brian Loya of Westmoore Junior High
  • 4th Place - Nathan Rampey of Mcalester Buffalos

1st Place Match

  • Asher Schantz (Southmoore) won by decision over Joel Lee (MacArthur) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Loya (Westmoore Junior High) won by fall over Nathan Rampey (Mcalester Buffalos) (Fall 1:46)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 132A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Noah Tesh of Altus High School
  • 2nd Place - Joseph Mcgrew of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Atticus Smith of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Jack Glover of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Noah Tesh (Altus High School) won by fall over Joseph Mcgrew (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Atticus Smith (Shawnee Wrestling) won by decision over Jack Glover (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Clint Ladon of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Hayden Joyce of Altus High School
  • 3rd Place - Andres Bautista of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Boston Foss of Oklahoma

1st Place Match

  • Clint Ladon (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Joyce (Altus High School) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Bautista (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boston Foss (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:35)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 132C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Sam Waller of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Caleb Lewis of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Tavion Mcguire of Midwest City Bombers
  • 4th Place - Ryatt Hernandez of McLoud

1st Place Match

  • Sam Waller (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Lewis (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Tavion Mcguire (Midwest City Bombers) won by fall over Ryatt Hernandez (McLoud) (Fall 2:42)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 140A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cache Wilson of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Hunter Blair of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Aidan Brown of Midwest City Bombers
  • 4th Place - Trenton Butcher of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cache Wilson (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Blair (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Brown (Midwest City Bombers) won by major decision over Trenton Butcher (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 140B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hayze Ivey of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place - Jason Kawaykla of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Axton Wright of Moore JH
  • 4th Place - Jackson Salie of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hayze Ivey (Southmoore) won by decision over Jason Kawaykla (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Axton Wright (Moore JH) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jackson Salie (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 140C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dakota Colvin of Norman North High School
  • 2nd Place - Andrew Eagle of Moore JH
  • 3rd Place - Cameron Hall of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Jacob Hadden of McLoud

1st Place Match

  • Dakota Colvin (Norman North High School) won by fall over Andrew Eagle (Moore JH) (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Hall (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Hadden (McLoud) (Dec 5-3)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 155A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyren Alexander of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Isaac Forman of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Cason Hughes of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Ulices Lopez of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyren Alexander (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Forman (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Cason Hughes (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ulices Lopez (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 155B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Malachi Jefferson of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place - Tristen Leach of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place - Skylar Red Elk of MacArthur
  • 4th Place - Chris Steele of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Malachi Jefferson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Tristen Leach (Ponca City) (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Skylar Red Elk (MacArthur) won by decision over Chris Steele (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 155C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Justin Baker of Moore JH
  • 2nd Place - Carson Dewberry of Norman North JH Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Maddox Sudderth of Newcastle Middle School, OK
  • 4th Place - Brody Vandeventer of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Justin Baker (Moore JH) won by fall over Carson Dewberry (Norman North JH Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Sudderth (Newcastle Middle School, OK) won by fall over Brody Vandeventer (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 170A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Clete Gilbert of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Jaxon Goddard of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place - Joshua Nash of Midwest City Bombers
  • 4th Place - Colton Davis of Carl Albert high school

1st Place Match

  • Clete Gilbert (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Goddard (Ponca City) (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Nash (Midwest City Bombers) won by forfeit over Colton Davis (Carl Albert high school) (FF)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kyler Macias of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place - Mason Armstrong of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Peyton Smith of McLoud
  • 4th Place - Garrett Pierce of Altus JH

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Macias (Southmoore) won by decision over Mason Armstrong (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Smith (McLoud) won by decision over Garrett Pierce (Altus JH) (Dec 3-0)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 170C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Clarence Woodberry of Midwest City Bombers
  • 2nd Place - Cash Paslay of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place - Noel Oniveres of Blackwell
  • 4th Place - Brady Prestridge of Moore JH

1st Place Match

  • Clarence Woodberry (Midwest City Bombers) won by fall over Cash Paslay (Ponca City) (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Noel Oniveres (Blackwell) won by fall over Brady Prestridge (Moore JH) (Fall 1:44)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 195A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Noah Hayden of Midwest City Bombers
  • 2nd Place - Devon MacDonald of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Jamie VanHorn of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Caleb Fisher of Ponca City

1st Place Match

  • Noah Hayden (Midwest City Bombers) won by fall over Devon MacDonald (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamie VanHorn (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Fisher (Ponca City) (Fall 0:11)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 195B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Titan Hix of Unattached
  • 2nd Place - Hayden Wesley of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Austin Walker of MacArthur
  • 4th Place - Lecozie Sanders of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Titan Hix (Unattached) won by fall over Hayden Wesley (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Walker (MacArthur) won by fall over Lecozie Sanders (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 195C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Joseph Coffey of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Daniel Becerra of Altus High School
  • 3rd Place - Keaton Day of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Garrett Rowe of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Coffey (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Becerra (Altus High School) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Day (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Garrett Rowe (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 195D

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jeremiah Jackson of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Jerry Welch of Harrah
  • 3rd Place - Julian Martinez of Westmoore Junior High
  • 4th Place - Oseas Sanchez of Chickasha Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Jackson (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jerry Welch (Harrah) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian Martinez (Westmoore Junior High) won by decision over Oseas Sanchez (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Junior High 7/8/9 - 285A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Juan LLanes of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place - Ayden Benitez of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Cheii Larney of Westmoore Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Gavin Mason of Mcalester Buffalos

1st Place Match

&

« back

  • BAM 160x600

Current Issue